Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Money Shield GF 16 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Heidelberg
9/208(cc) B Nihill 86 J Whitcher 27 P Cashen 25  J Henkel 3/71 J Meekins 2/12 J Kulikowski 2/51
def Lower Plenty
132 J Henkel 30 J Meekins 26*  J Whitcher 3/22 A Fotinopoulos 2/24 J Ridewood 2/27 C Gogerly 2/29
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
C Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Lalor Stars
5/255(cc) NA Horman 89* A Hipkiss 67 A Abbas 25  P Hannah 2/72
def Heidelberg
139 RJ Hunt 59  C MacDonald 4/17 J Abbas 2/24
W.A Smith Reserve (Oval #1 South) 
F1 Grade 12 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Diamond Creek
6/315(cc) M MacDonald 96 A Putto 65* J Boland 56 JD Tassone 49  TF Meehan 2/37 S Hoyne 2/60
def Heidelberg
30  NA Ireland 5/13 LK Sewell 2/7
Marngrook Oval 
North Region Senior T20 GF 12 Feb 19 Epping
5/138(cc) T Emmins 45* A Licovski 39  
def Heidelberg
129 J Whitcher 25  T Hughes 4/22 M Murphy 2/33
Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #2 West) 
U16 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Heidelberg
9/151(cc) S Hoyne 77*  AW James 4/15
def Macleod
8/134(cc) J Grouios 30 H Preiss 28  OJ Brazzale 2/6 S Hannah 2/16
Warringal Park 
U16 Red B 9 15 Feb 19
22 Feb 19
Hurstbridge
126 A Molinaro-Lawrence 46  M O'Grady 2/9 R Pinkerton 2/32
def by Heidelberg
172 TF Meehan 47 S Hoyne 32  R Holzer 4/20 S Cowell 2/47
Ben Frilay Oval 
U14 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Macleod
8/326(cc) CJ Dawson 56* Z Mills 48 J Rattray-Wood 47 R Jones 47* H Guard 35 J McKenna 35  H Burrows 3/35 J Innocenzi 2/29
def Heidelberg
66 J Thomas 31*  J Rattray-Wood 5/2 R Jones 2/2 H Guard 2/24
and 1/46  
Macleod Park 
U14 Red B 9 15 Feb 19
22 Feb 19
Heidelberg
135  DB Conceicao 2/8 PJ Donehue 2/13
def by Banyule C
9/197(cc) HW Ebbage 30*  Z Kelly 2/17
Warringal Park 
U12 Blue 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Riverside
4/310(cc) G Coates 53* E Kitchen 41* D Costantin 36* L O'Connor 31 H Allan 27  
def Heidelberg
119  
Whatmough Park (Oval #2 West) 
U12 Teal 9 15 Feb 19
22 Feb 19
North Eltham Wanderers
109 T Bell 41  M Pratt 3/19 J Laing 2/13
and 1/73(dec) R Johns 29  
tied Heidelberg
109 S papagianis 27*  X Mitchell 3/8 A Bovalino 2/11
and 2/47  
Wattle Glen Park War Memorial Park 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 13 27 Feb 19 Riverside 1
v Heidelberg
Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)